florida statute 720 fining committee
[…] IF APPLICABLE, THE CURRENT AMOUNT IS $ PER . 98-261; s. 49, ch. If the association maintains separate reserve accounts for each of the required assets, the amount of the contribution to each reserve account is the sum of the following two calculations: The total amount necessary, if any, to bring a negative component balance to zero. (Florida) Posts:2. Section 718.103 (7) of the Florida Condominium Act defines committee as "a group of board members, unit owners, or board members and unit owners appointed by the board or a member of the board to make recommendations to the board regarding the proposed annual budget or to take action on behalf of the board." The approval action of the membership must state that reserve accounts shall be provided for in the budget and must designate the components for which the reserve accounts are to be established.